Search

×

NEWS: The Final – CrossFit Oslo Wolfpack win SiD2018

The Final

EVENT 1

SiD18 Workout Infographics st1 - Workout 1

EVENT 2

SiD18 Workout Infographics st1 - Workout 2A SiD18 Workout Infographics st1 - Workout 2B

SiD18 Workout Infographics st1 - Workout 2C

EVENT 3

SiD18 Workout Infographics st1 - Workout 3

EVENT 4

SiD18 Workout Infographics st1 - Workout 4

EVENT 5A & 5B

SiD18 Workout Infographics st1 - Workout 5A SiD18 Workout Infographics st1 - Workout 5B

EVENT 6

SiD18 Workout Infographics st1 - Workout 6

EVENT 7

SiD18 Workout Infographics st1 - Workout 7

EVENT 8

SiD18 Workout Infographics st1 - Workout 8

THE FINAL

SiD18 Event & Sport Guide, Timings & Heats

SiD18 Event Timings

Please click HERE for a pdf version of the SiD2018 Event Timings

SiD18 Event Guide

Please click HERE for a pdf version of the SiD2018 Event Guide

SiD18 Sport Guide

Please click HERE for a pdf version of the SiD2018 Sport Guide

Heat Times – Saturday 3 November

Team  Event 1 Time Event 2 Time Event 3 Time Event 4 Time Event 5 Time
WIT MADE ME DO IT 4 11:15 6 13:30 5 14:35 5 15:25 5 17:40
CrossFit Oslo Wolfpack Black 4 11:15 6 13:30 5 14:35 5 15:25 5 17:40
Formidable 4 11:15 6 13:30 5 14:35 5 15:25 5 17:40
GYMNASIUM 4 11:15 6 13:30 5 14:35 5 15:25 5 17:40
Dragon Athletic 4 11:15 6 13:30 5 14:35 5 15:25 5 17:40
Jolly Sailor Invincibles 4 11:15 6 13:30 5 14:35 5 15:25 5 17:40
Train Manchester 4 11:15 6 13:30 5 14:35 5 15:25 5 17:40
In2 Training Farnham 4 11:15 6 13:30 5 14:35 5 15:25 5 17:40
ION Strength & Conditioning 4 11:15 6 13:30 5 14:35 5 15:25 5 17:40
CrossFit Witham Freedom 4 11:15 6 13:30 5 14:35 5 15:25 5 17:40
CrossFit Bath 4 11:15 5 13:00 5 14:35 5 15:25 5 17:40
Team Shapesmiths 4 11:15 5 13:00 5 14:35 5 15:25 5 17:40
Crossfit Watford 4 11:15 5 13:00 4 14:00 4 15:05 4 17:15
CrossFit Civitas 4 11:15 5 13:00 4 14:00 4 15:05 4 17:15
Danum CrossFit 4 11:15 5 13:00 4 14:00 4 15:05 4 17:15
Coastside CrossFit 3 10:40 5 13:00 4 14:00 4 15:05 4 17:15
Team Tyneside 3 10:40 5 13:00 4 14:00 4 15:05 4 17:15
Gym 1971 3 10:40 5 13:00 4 14:00 4 15:05 4 17:15
Blitz 3 10:40 5 13:00 4 14:00 4 15:05 4 17:15
#Stonehench Black 3 10:40 5 13:00 4 14:00 4 15:05 4 17:15
Train Manchester Iron Horses 3 10:40 4 12:30 4 14:00 4 15:05 4 17:15
Reebok CrossFit Reading 3 10:40 4 12:30 4 14:00 4 15:05 4 17:15
CrossFit Worcestershire 3 10:40 4 12:30 4 14:00 4 15:05 4 17:15
TR4 Crossfit 3 10:40 4 12:30 4 14:00 4 15:05 4 17:15
Second City CrossFit 3 10:40 4 12:30 3 13:25 3 14:45 3 16:50
CrossFit Colchester 3 10:40 4 12:30 3 13:25 3 14:45 3 16:50
Crossfit Chester Minions 3 10:40 4 12:30 3 13:25 3 14:45 3 16:50
The Athlete Centre 3 10:40 4 12:30 3 13:25 3 14:45 3 16:50
CrossFit Leeds 3 10:40 4 12:30 3 13:25 3 14:45 3 16:50
Crossfit Rotherham 3 10:40 4 12:30 3 13:25 3 14:45 3 16:50
CrossFit BFG 2 10:05 3 12:00 3 13:25 3 14:45 3 16:50
CrossFit OzBox 2 10:05 3 12:00 3 13:25 3 14:45 3 16:50
#TEAMSOLENT 2 10:05 3 12:00 3 13:25 3 14:45 3 16:50
CrossFit Avon 2 10:05 3 12:00 3 13:25 3 14:45 3 16:50
Team Deviant 2 10:05 3 12:00 3 13:25 3 14:45 3 16:50
CrossFit East Kilbride 2 10:05 3 12:00 3 13:25 3 14:45 3 16:50
CrossFit Basel 2 10:05 3 12:00 2 12:55 2 14:25 2 16:25
Ethos Maidenhead 2 10:05 3 12:00 2 12:55 2 14:25 2 16:25
Form Leeds Avengers 2 10:05 3 12:00 2 12:55 2 14:25 2 16:25
CrossFit Fort Ashton 2 10:05 3 12:00 2 12:55 2 14:25 2 16:25
CrossFit Glasgow 2 10:05 2 11:30 2 12:55 2 14:25 2 16:25
CrossFit Oslo Wolfpack Grey 2 10:05 2 11:30 2 12:55 2 14:25 2 16:25
CrossFit KSH 2 10:05 2 11:30 2 12:55 2 14:25 2 16:25
Sarum CrossFit 2 10:05 2 11:30 2 12:55 2 14:25 2 16:25
CrossFit Slough 2 10:05 2 11:30 2 12:55 2 14:25 2 16:25
CrossFit Cheltenham 1 09:30 2 11:30 2 12:55 2 14:25 2 16:25
The Musketeers 1 09:30 2 11:30 2 12:55 2 14:25 2 16:25
Southern Legion 1 09:30 2 11:30 2 12:55 2 14:25 2 16:25
Team WIT 1 09:30 2 11:30 2 12:55 1 14:05 1 16:00
Team Functional Fitness 1 09:30 2 11:30 2 12:55 1 14:05 1 16:00
Team Battalia 1 09:30 1 11:00 1 12:20 1 14:05 1 16:00
CrossFit Corinthian 1 09:30 1 11:00 1 12:20 1 14:05 1 16:00
Iron Phoenix Crossfit 1 09:30 1 11:00 1 12:20 1 14:05 1 16:00
Reebok Crossfit Velocity Black 1 09:30 1 11:00 1 12:20 1 14:05 1 16:00
CrossFit CM2 1 09:30 1 11:00 1 12:20 1 14:05 1 16:00
CrossFit Swindon 1 09:30 1 11:00 1 12:20 1 14:05 1 16:00
CrossFit Lacemakers 1 09:30 1 11:00 1 12:20 1 14:05 1 16:00
CrossFit Chew Valley 1 09:30 1 11:00 1 12:20 1 14:05 1 16:00
Team Exe 1 09:30 1 11:00 1 12:20 1 14:05 1 16:00
CrossFit Wycombe 1 09:30 1 11:00 1 12:20 1 14:05 1 16:00

Heat Times – Sunday 4 November

Rank Team Event 6 Time Event 7 Time Event 8 Time
1 WIT MADE ME DO IT 5 10:50 5 13:00 6 14:45
2 Crossfit Oslo Wolfpack Black 5 10:50 5 13:00 6 14:45
3 Dragon Athletic 5 10:50 5 13:00 6 14:45
4 Formidable 5 10:50 5 13:00 6 14:45
5 Team Tyneside 5 10:50 5 13:00 6 14:45
6 Gymnasium 5 10:50 5 13:00 6 14:45
7 Crossfit Bath 5 10:50 5 13:00 6 14:45
8 Train Manchester 5 10:50 5 13:00 6 14:45
9 IN2 Training Farnham 5 10:50 5 13:00 6 14:45
10 Second City Crossfit 5 10:50 5 13:00 6 14:45
11 Crossfit Watford 5 10:50 5 13:00 5 14:20
12 Crossfit East Kilbride 5 10:50 5 13:00 5 14:20
13 Jolly Sailor Invincibles 4 10:30 4 12:30 5 14:20
14 ION Strength & Conditioning 4 10:30 4 12:30 5 14:20
15 Blitz 4 10:30 4 12:30 5 14:20
16 Crossfit Colchester 4 10:30 4 12:30 5 14:20
17 Crossfit BFG 4 10:30 4 12:30 5 14:20
18 Crossfit Witham Freedom 4 10:30 4 12:30 5 14:20
19 Team Shapesmiths 4 10:30 4 12:30 5 14:20
20 Crossfit KSH 4 10:30 4 12:30 5 14:20
21 Gym 1971 4 10:30 4 12:30 4 13:45
22 Crossfit Worcestershire 4 10:30 4 12:30 4 13:45
23 Crossfit Fort Ashton 4 10:30 4 12:30 4 13:45
24 Crossfit Leeds 4 10:30 4 12:30 4 13:45
25 Team Deviant 3 10:10 3 12:00 4 13:45
26 Crossfit Avon 3 10:10 3 12:00 4 13:45
27 Crossfit Civitas 3 10:10 3 12:00 4 13:45
28 Crossfit Ozbox 3 10:10 3 12:00 4 13:45
29 #Stonehench Black 3 10:10 3 12:00 4 13:45
30 Team Wit 3 10:10 3 12:00 4 13:45
31 Team Corinthian 3 10:10 3 12:00 3 13:20
32 TR4 Crossfit 3 10:10 3 12:00 3 13:20
33 #Team Solent 3 10:10 3 12:00 3 13:20
34 Train Manchester Ironhorses 3 10:10 3 12:00 3 13:20
35 Crossfit Oslo Wolfpack Grey 3 10:10 3 12:00 3 13:20
36 The Athlete Centre 3 10:10 3 12:00 3 13:20
37 Iron Phoenix Crossfit 2 09:50 2 11:30 3 13:20
38 Coastside Crossfit 2 09:50 2 11:30 3 13:20
39 Crossfit Rotherham 2 09:50 2 11:30 3 13:20
40 RCFV Black 2 09:50 2 11:30 3 13:20
41 Crossfit Swindon 2 09:50 2 11:30 2 12:55
42 Reebok Crossfit Reading 2 09:50 2 11:30 2 12:55
43 Crossfit Cheltenham 2 09:50 2 11:30 2 12:55
44 Form Leeds Avengers 2 09:50 2 11:30 2 12:55
45 Crossfit Chew Valley 2 09:50 2 11:30 2 12:55
46 Crossfit Chester Minions 2 09:50 2 11:30 2 12:55
47 Crossfit Lacemakers 2 09:50 2 11:30 2 12:55
48 Danum Crossfit 2 09:50 2 11:30 2 12:55
49 The Musketeers 1 09:30 1 11:00 2 12:55
50 Team Functional Fitness 1 09:30 1 11:00 2 12:55
51 Ethos Maidenhead 1 09:30 1 11:00 1 12:30
52 Crossfit Slough 1 09:30 1 11:00 1 12:30
53 Crossfit CM2 1 09:30 1 11:00 1 12:30
54 Team Exe 1 09:30 1 11:00 1 12:30
55 Team Batallia 1 09:30 1 11:00 1 12:30
56 Crossfit Wycombe 1 09:30 1 11:00 1 12:30
57 Crossfit Basel 1 09:30 1 11:00 1 12:30
58 Southern Legion 1 09:30 1 11:00 1 12:30
59 Sarum Crossfit 1 09:30 1 11:00 1 12:30
60 Crossfit Glasgow 1 09:30 1 11:00 1 12:30

Thanks, your interest in SiD 2015 has been registered

×